Prickly Pear

An effective moisturiser which enhances elasticity, prickly pear is native to South America and Native Mexico but also grown in Australia, Southern Morocco and the USA. Used to growing in the Atlas Mountains it has become resistant to harsh and dry environments.

The Berber women for hundreds of years used the oil in their beauty regime, it helps to combat aging skin caused by the wind and sun, used regularly it will help retain the skins elasticity and keep it firm and smooth whilst enhancing the luminescence of the complexion.